Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

The visa subclass 190 is ideal for the candidates who have great skills in the field, which is in much demand in the specific Australian states or territories. These high demanding fields are demonstrated in the independent states occupation lists and only those who are unable to clear the criteria of pass-marks can apply to this type of visa. It speeds up the visa process and helps you in getting the visa in the minimum possible time. The visa subclass 190 is a points-based permanent residence permit with several benefits.

Visa subclass 190 requirements

  • You must have an invitation to apply to the visa
  • The occupation must be on the list of eligible skilled occupations
  • One must attain 60 points or more
  • The age must be under 45 years
  • Good character and a medical is required
  • Competent English level is a must

Benefits of visa subclass 190

The visa subclass 190 entitles you to live and do a job in Australia on the permanent basis. It permits your family members too to live and work legally in the country.  The chosen applicants can pursue their studies and can enroll for the social security programs too.  In addition to this, visa subclass 190 will give you an access to enroll in the national system for health-associated care and enjoy all the other healthcare benefits. However, you are required to meet the certain obligations of the state including the condition to live in the territory/state of Australia for two years and inform the authorities in case of any modifications in the official address and other personal information.  After the completion of the two years, you can apply for a status change and move anywhere in the country.

For any further information, you can approach us at any point of time. We are here to assist you and get you to Australia at the soonest.

Location: The PR holder can be in or outside Australia anytime but require to live in the particular State for a specified time after the decision is made.

What is the Visa validity?

Permanent Resident visa lasts indefinitely. The visa validity starts from the date it has been granted.

The applicant can include Spouse, child or step-child dependent in this PR application and the same rights would be given to the family dependents as well on are granted as PR holder.

To apply Australian PR under subclass 190, please contact KAN Visa Direction as we are maintaining a high success rate of Visa approvals by performing the most accurate work on the applications. Our Immigration professionals will assist you in full to check PR eligibility, Point based test, Visa subclass, application procedures and filing etc.

To avail a Free eligibility evaluation on your Immigration option’s please contact at +91-11-41614300, 46628805and you can submit your details to Free Online Assessment Form

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
Quick Enquiry

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
FREE Online Assessment