Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489)

The Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489) is intended for the skilled workers who wish to live and work in Australia. It permits you to continue your job in the low-population or regional metropolitan areas of the country.  To attain this type of visa, there are three pathways namely the extended stay pathway, the invited pathway and the subsequent entry pathway. One must fulfill the requirements and formalities of any one of these pathways in order to get into the country.

Visa subclass 489 requirements

  • The applicant should have an invitation to apply
  • Must hold a subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496 visa
  • Should be nominated by the territory government or any relative
  • Must attain 60 points or more
  • Must be below 45 years of age
  • A competent English level is required
  • Must hold a relevant occupation and suitable skills assessment

Benefits of visa subclass 489

The visa subclass 489 allows you and your family to reside in Australia for 4 years. After attaining this visa, you can live, work and study in a specific territory or a state of this nation. You will not be restricted to move in and out of the country. It will give you a liberty to travel to and from the country for unlimited number of times until the visa is valid. With this, the visa holders can also apply for the permanent residency after getting eligible for Skilled-Regional (Residence) visa (subclass 887). Note that, the selected applicants must comply with the laws of Australia and other conditions mentioned in Visa Entitlement Verification Online (VEVO).

For more information, call or send us an email. We will revert back to you immediately.

Location: The PR holder can be in or outside Australia anytime but require living in the particular Regional State for a specified time after the decision is made.

What is the Visa validity?

Four years but later if eligible you can apply Permanent Resident Visa.

The applicant can include Spouse, child or step-child dependent in this PR application and the same rights would be given to the family dependents as well on are granted as PR holder.

To apply Skilled Regional Visa subclass 190, please contact KAN Visa Direction as we are maintaining a high success rate of Visa approvals by performing the most accurate work on the applications. Our Immigration professionals will assist you in full to check PR eligibility, Point based test, Visa subclass, application procedures and filing etc.

To avail a free Telephonic and Email counseling please submit your details to Free Online Assessment Form

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
Quick Enquiry

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
FREE Online Assessment