Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

About Temporary Visa

A Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) is an official document issued by visa office that is placed in your passport to show that you have met the requirements for admission to a country as a temporary resident (either as a visitor, a student, or a worker).

To apply for a Temporary visa to any Country one must satisfy the essential below mentioned criteria-

  • Provide a valid reason to Visa officer regarding your visit & it’s must to satisfy the specific eligibility criteria to apply for a Visitor Visa to any Country.
  • Convince the Visa officer with all required evidences that you intend to leave the Country toward the finish of your temporary visa validity.
  • Explain your financial ability to support you or accompanying family members during the stay in the particular Country

To avail a free Telephonic and Email counseling please submit your details to Free Online Assessment Form

Different types of Temporary Resident Visas

Transit visas

This visa category allow the applicant to pass through a country only, does not allow staying there. Transit Visa is a temporary short stay visa which allows the traveler to stay for several hours to few days depending upon the size of the Countries and requirements.

Visitor visa or Short stay visa

A short stay visa allows the applicant to travel for a short duration depending upon various reasons. The short stay visit visa validity may vary depending upon the visa category and Country that you are applying for.

Long stay visa

A long stay visa allows the applicant to stay for a long stay upto 12 or 24 months depending upon the purpose of the visit to that particular Country.

In many occasions one might require to apply Temporary visa under different categories such as: Immigrant, Official, On arrival, Electronic and Visa extensions to name a few.

By and large, a native of an outside nation who wishes to enter the United States should first get a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for brief stay, or a worker visa for perpetual living arrangement. Transitory specialist visas are for people who need to enter the United States for business enduring a settled timeframe, and are not viewed as perpetual or uncertain. Each of these visas requires the planned boss to first record an appeal to with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). An affirmed appeal to is required to apply for a work visa.

Apply on the web

You should have:

  • Access to a scanner or camera to make electronic duplicates of your reports to transfer, and
  • A substantial Mastercard to pay with

Apply online for a visa/Apply on paper

Manually fill the form and apply through offline mode i.e. by papers.

Guideline Guide [IMM 5256]

When you have perused the guide, you can set up your application bundle. You should choose the nation/domain from which you will apply to get your nearby visa office guidelines.

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
Quick Enquiry

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
FREE Online Assessment